Many professional advisors and family businesses lend their support to the Austin Family Business Program. Some serve on our Advisory Council, and others lead workshops or provide event sponsorships. A list of program supporters can be found below for the current program year. You can filter the list using the drop-down menu below to show supporter for specific programs.

To Select multiple Programs: ctrl or command click
Organization First Name Last Name Program Involvement
Adhesive and Packaging Inc Chris Bamburg Class Speaker
Agnew Companies Steve Lytle Advisory Council, Class Speaker
AKT LLP Eric Groves Excellence Awards Sponsor
Beaverton Foods Domonic Biggi Class Speaker
Berger Seed Becky Berger Advisory Council
Boldt Carlisle + Smith Clint Bentz Advisory Council, Class Speaker
Cascadia Capital, LLC Christian Schiller Advisory Council
Chase Nika Jones Excellence Awards Sponsor
Coelho Winery Samuel Coelho Class Speaker
Consolidated Supply Co. Karolyn Neuport-Gordon Advisory Council
D.A. Davidson Trust Company Mark Davis Excellence Awards Sponsor
Exvere Inc. Grant Jones Excellence Awards Sponsor
Family Business Counsel Mark Wickman Family Business 360
Gathering Together Farms Amelia Eveland Class Speaker
Genesis Mediation Randall Kinnison Family Business 360
Genesis Mediation Doug Alford Family Business 360
Harris Transportation Co. LLC Brian Harris Advisory Council
IB Roof Systems Shawn Stanley Class Speaker
James W. Fowler Co. Jim Fowler Advisory Council
Jensen Investment Management Robert Zagunis Excellence Awards Sponsor
Kadee Quality Parts Alan Vezzani Class Speaker
Kernutt Stokes Haley Lyons Excellence Awards Sponsor
KeyBank Barbara Cardinale Advisory Council, Excellence Awards Sponsor
KeyBank Charles Verdugo Family Business 360
L4S Consulting Steve Schein Family Business 360
Lane Irrigation Dawson Bean Class Speaker
Leupold & Stevens Inc. Greg Waggoner Advisory Council
Madden Industrial Craftsmen Ken Madden Advisory Council
Mass Mutual Financial Group Michael Maletteri Excellence Awards Sponsor
McGee Wealth Management Linette Dobbins Family Business 360
McGee Wealth Management Judith McGee Family Business 360
Miller Nash LLP June Wiyrick Flores Advisory Council, Excellence Awards Sponsor
Morgan Stanley George Kane Excellence Awards Sponsor
Morgan Stanley Doug Greenberg Excellence Awards Sponsor
Opus Bank Shawn DuBurg Excellence Awards Sponsor
OSU Career Center Rachel Finch Class Speaker
OSU College of Business Anthony Klotz, Ph.D. Advisory Council
Pacific Lumber & Shipping Jerry Weed Advisory Council
Perkins & Co. Don Bielen Family Business 360
Perkins & Co. Paris Powell Family Business 360
Renee Fellman Renee Fellman Class Speaker
Second Glance Annex Jessica Kneisel Class Speaker
Simmonds Associates LLC Richard Simmonds Advisory Council
Sokol Blosser Winery Susan Sokol Blosser Advisory Council
Strategic Group NW Bill Meyer Excellence Awards Sponsor
TEC Equipment Chris Thompson Advisory Council
TEC Equipment William Thompson Class Speaker
Tech-I-M Paul Menig Family Business 360
The Commerce Bank of Oregon Susan Kane Excellence Awards Sponsor
The Suran Group Sandra Suran Excellence Awards Sponsor
The Ulven Companies Steve Tremaine Class Speaker
Tonkon Torp LLP Jackson Lewis Family Business 360
Tonkon Torp LLP Jeff Cronn Family Business 360
Umpqua Bank Rich Foley Excellence Awards Sponsor
Victor Point Farms Lucas Rue Class Speaker
Waterford Hotels & Inns, Inc. Pat Hraba Advisory Council
Wells Fargo Bank Julie Wilson Excellence Awards Sponsor